skip-navigation

TOP
Visual Image

For the people, for better Mapo

We whole-heartedly welcome our beloved and respected 400 thousand people of MAPO-GU COUNCIL and netizens to the MAPO-GU COUNCIL website.


HOME Forum The present council members

The present council members

  • Kang Myung Sook Representative

    Kang Myung Sook

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District "BA"
    • party : 
    • Contact No. : 
  • Kwon Young Sook Representative

    Kwon Young Sook

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. : 
  • Kim Gi Seok Representative

    Kim Gi Seok

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District
    • party : 
    • Contact No. :  02-3153-6074
  • Kim Sung Hee Representative

    Kim Sung Hee

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District "RA"
    • party : 
    • Contact No. : 
  • Kim Young Mi Representative

    Kim Young Mi

    • Position :  Welfare & city committee Committee Chief Commissioner
    • Election District :  District
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. : 
  • Kim Jong Seon Representative

    Kim Jong Seon

    • Position :  Steering Committee Chief Commissioner
    • Election District :  District "MA"
    • party : 
    • Contact No. : 
  • Kim Jin Cheun Representative

    Kim Jin Cheun

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District
    • party : 
    • Contact No. : 
  • Seo Jong Soo Representative

    Seo Jong Soo

    • Position :  Vice-Chairwoman
    • Election District :  District
    • party : 
    • Contact No. : 
  • Shin Jonggap Representative

    Shin Jonggap

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. : 
  • Lee Min Seok Representative

    Lee Min Seok

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District
    • party : 
    • Contact No. : 
  • Lee Pil Rye Representative

    Lee Pil Rye

    • Position :  Chairwoman
    • Election District :  District
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. : 
  • Lee Hong Min Representative

    Lee Hong Min

    • Position :  Administration&Construction Committee Deputy Commissioner
    • Election District :  District "RA"
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. :  02-3153-6192
  • Jamg Duk Jun Representative

    Jamg Duk Jun

    • Position :  Steering Committee Deputy Commissioner
    • Election District :  District "DA"
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. : 
  • Jung Hye Kyung Representative

    Jung Hye Kyung

    • Position :  Welfare & city committee Committee Deputy Commissioner
    • Election District :  Proportional representation
    • party : 
    • Contact No. :  02-3153-6076
  • Jo Young Deok Representative

    Jo Young Deok

    • Position :  Administration&Construction Committee Chief Commissioner
    • Election District :  District "DA"
    • party : 
    • Contact No. : 
  • Chae Woo Jin Representative

    Chae Woo Jin

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District "MA"
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. : 
  • Choi Eun Ha Representative

    Choi Eun Ha

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  Proportional representation
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. :  02-3153-6031
  • Han IL Yong Representative

    Han IL Yong

    • Position :  Council Member
    • Election District :  District "BA"
    • party :  The Minjoo Party
    • Contact No. :